Readers Choice List of Winners – Waco Tribune-Herald

0 Comments

Auto Body Repair

C& C Collision Center, LLC

Service King

Bebrick Collision

Auto Glass Freddy’s Glass Winner Heat Wave Auto Glass &

Window Tinting

Affiliated Auto Glass

Auto New Car Dealer

Allen Samuels Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram Fiat Winner

People are also reading…

Jeff Hunter Toyota

Richard Karr Motors

Auto Restoration Complete Car Care Center Winner Texas Star Tire and Car Repair

Jesse Britt’s Automotive

Auto Service

Complete Car Care Center Winner Jesse Britt’s Automotive

Allen Samuels Dodge

Chrysler Jeep Ram Fiat

Car Used Car Dealer Allen Samuels Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram Fiat Champion

Jeff Hunter Toyota

Richard Karr Motors

Automotive Sales Person

Chad West, Douglass

Nissan of Waco

Tyler Nowaski, University KIA

Daniel Riojas, Richard Karr Motors

Lawrence Matthys,

Greg May Honda

Whitewater Express Car Wash

Genie Car Wash

Finish Line Vehicle Wash Favorite

Independent Auto Service

Tx Star Auto Repair

Foreign Auto Clinic

Jesse Britt’s Automotive

Automotive Sales Person Chad Western, Douglass Nissan Winner Tyler Nowaski, University KIA

Daniel Riojas, Rich Karr Motors

Lawrence Matthys,

Greg May Honda

Whitewater Express Car Wash

Genie Car Wash

Finish Line Car Wash

Independent Auto Service

Texas Star Auto Repair

Foreign Auto Clinic

Jesse Britt’s Automotive

Oil Change Complete Car Care Center Winner Jeff Hunter Toyota

RV Dealer RV Station Winner FunTown RV

Crestview RV

Tire Shop Discount Tire Winner Oscar’s Tires

City Wheel and Battery

Big Boys’ Wrecker Support Winner Tow King of Waco

Waco Towing & Wrecker

Transmissions Green’s Automatic Transmissions Winner

West End Gears

Oliver Brothers

BEAUTY & FITNESS Beauty Salon Champions Salon & Barber Winner De Ja Do Salon

The Cutting Edge

Cosmetic Dermatology

RealSkin Dermatology Winner NuGenesis Medical Spa & Vein Care

The Alternative Touch

Cosmetic/Restorative Dentistry

Stonehaven Dental & Orthodontics Champion

Starr General Dentistry

Waco Family Dentistry

Pura Vida Day Spa Waco Winner NuGenesis Medical Spa &

Skin and Body Refinery

Gym/Fitness Center Planet Fitness Winner Waco Family YMCA

Crunch Fitness

EATERIESAsian P. F. Chang’s Champion Blasian Asian

Cathay House

Baked Potato Dos Mundos Spud Shack Winner Uncle Dan’s BBQ & Rib Home

George’s

Baked Bliss Baking Co. Champion Slovacek’s

H-E-B — Wooded Acres

Helberg BBQ Winner Vitek’s

Rudy’s BBQ

Biscuit Butter My Biscuit Winner Brown House Cafe

George’s

Breakfast Our Breakfast Place Winner Brown House Cafe

Cracker Barrel

Breakfast Taco Lolita’s Winner Leal’s Mexican Restaurant

Rosa’s Cafe

Buffet Jason’s Deli Winner Golden Corral

Summer Palace

Te’jun The Texas Cajun Champion Walk-On’s

Buzzard Billy’s

Cakes Nothing Bundt Cakes Winner CuppieCakes

H-E-B — Wooded Acres

George’s Winner La Fiesta Catering

Blanek’s

Catfish George’s Champion Jon Lillie’s Steakhouse

Catfish King

Chicago-Style Pizza

Old Chicago Winner

Chick-fil-A Winner Bush’s Chicken

Raising Cane’s

Chicken Enchiladas

El Conquistador

Ninfa’s Mexican Restaurant

Chicken-Fried Steak George’s Restaurant Bar & Catering Winner Jon Lillie’s Steakhouse

Lone Star Tavern & Steakhouse

Chips and Salsa

La Fiesta Winner Chuy’s

Ninfas Mexican Restaurant

Coffee Common Grounds Champion Be Kind Coffee

Dark brown House Cafe

Dutch Brothers

Donut Shop

Shipley’s Winner Nightlight Donuts

Daylight Donuts

Fast Food Chick-fil-A Winner Tom’s Burger

YAKI Texas Teriyaki

Food Truck Fat Boyz Tacos Winner Sergio’s Food Truck

Le’s Kitchen

French Fries Kitok Restaurant Winner Cupp’s Drive Inn

Chick-Fil-A

Ninfa’s Mexican Restaurant

El Conquistador

Dubl-R Old Fashioned Hamburgers Winner

Whizzbang’s

Cupps Drive Inn

Ice Cream Shop Baskin Robbins Winner Heritage Creamery

Katie’s Custard

Stone Hearth Indian Restaurant Winner Saffron

Kolaches Czech Stop Winner Gerik’s Ole Czech Bakery

Slovacek’s

Margarita La Fiesta Winner Hecho En Waco

Case de Castillo

George’s

Mexican El Conquistador Restaurant Champion La Fiesta

Casa De Castillo

Overall Favorite Restaurant Schmaltz’s Sandwich Shoppe Winner Poppa Rollo’s Pizza

Tx Roadhouse

Pizza Poppa Rollo’s Pizzas Winner Slow Rise French fries

Salad Jason’s Deli Champion George’s Cafe Favorite

Slow Rise Slice House

Schmaltz’s Sandwich Shoppe Winner Subway

Firehouse Subs

Seafood Te’jun the Texas Cajun Winner Buzzard Billy’s

Walk-On’s

135 Prime Winner Texas Roadhouse

Longhorn Steakhouse

Sweet Tea Bush’s Chicken Winner McAlister’s

Raising Cane’s

Tamale Jesse’s Tortilla Factory Winner El Conquistador

Ninfa’s Mexican Restaurant

Jesse’s Tortilla Factory Winner Rosa’s Cafe

Ninfa’s Mexican Eating place

Weekend Brunch

Brown House Coffee shop Winner Cafe Cappuccino

Olive Branch

EDUCATIONDaycare Columbus Avenue Child Development Center Winner

Academy for Creative Learning

Primrose School of Waco

at Woodway

Private Elementary School Live Oak Classical School Champion St Mary’s Elementary, West

St . Paul’s Episcopal College

Private High School Vanguard College Preparatory School Winner

Live Oak Classical School

Bishop Louis Reicher

Catholic High School

Private Middle School Vanguard College Preparatory School Winner

Live Oak Classical College

Bishop Louis Reicher

Catholic High School

Public Elementary School Spring Valley Elementary Winner South Bosque Elementary

Woodway Elementary

Public Senior high school

Midway High School

University High School

Robinson High School

Public Middle School Midway Middle School Winner River Valley Middle School

Lorena Middle School

ELDERCAREAssisted Living Lutheran Sunset Ministries Champion Stilwell Retirement Residence

Independent Senior Living Lutheran Sun Ministries Winner The Delaney at Lake Waco

Emerald Cottages associated with Waco

Private Residential Care Home Lake Ridge Healthy Living Winner

Pension Living

Lutheran Sunset Ministries Winner The Delaney at Lake Waco

Senior Apartments Lutheran Sunset Ministries Winner Emerald Cottages of Waco

Saddlebrook Apartments

The particular Homestead

Senior Services Friends For Life Winner Lutheran Sunset Ministries

Heart associated with Texas Council

of Governments

Skilled Nursing Care Lutheran Sunset Ministries Winner Bluebonnet Health Services

St . Anthony’s Care Middle

ENTERTAINMENTBar George’s Champion Bubba’s 33

Twisted Sisters

Favorite Children’s Birthday Location Main Event Winner Peter Piper Pizza

Poppa Rollo’s Pizza

Convention Decorating Service

Pendley Party Productions & Rentals

Bruner Events

Event Rentals The Barn Winner Pendley Party Productions

and Rental

Action Local rental Center

Happy Hour

George’s Restaurant

Bubba’s 33

Reside Music Venue Backyard Bar Stage & Grill Winner Waco Hippodrome

Reflections by Serenity

Local Annual Event

Waco Wonderland

Barkin’ Ball

Local Brewery Balcones Winner Bare Arms Brewing

Southern Roots

Local Winery Area Mills Vineyard Winner Country Spring Vineyard &

Wine Garden

Red Caboose Winery

Wedding Planner

Makensie Banda, Heavenly Weddings

Bonnie Luft

Sarah Angell, Alice Allen Events

Stay Classy Waco

Olive Garden

FASHIONBridal shop Georgio Bridal Winner JoAnn’s Bridal

Pat’s Gowns

Children’s Clothing

Village Shoppe

Clothing Boutique

Courtney’s Boutique

Village Shoppe

China Spring Country Store

Consignment Store Another Season Consignments Winner Plato’s Closet Waco

Once Upon a Child

Dry Cleaner

NuTone Cleaners Winner Patrick’s Dry Cleaning

Roy Beatty’s Dry Cleaning

Jewelry Store Gholson Originals Fine Jewelry Winner James Avery

Kindler Jewelers

Men’s Clothing Dillards Winner Kohl’s

Men’s Warehouse

Western Wear Ritchie’s Western Wear Champion Cavenders

El Primo European Wear

Women’s Clothes

Village Shoppe

FINANCIALBank Community Bank & Trust Winner TFNB Your Bank for Life

First National Bank of

Central Texas

CPA—CPA Firm

Patillo, Hill & Brown LLP Winner JRBT

Whitaker Spinks & Koslovsky

Credit Union

First Central Credit Union Winner Educators Credit score Union

Genco Federal Credit Union

Financial Planner Community Bank & Trust Winner Lovett and Associates

Loans Community Bank & Have confidence in Winner First Central Credit Union

First National Bank of

Central Texas

HOME SERVICES Bath Remodeling Dreammaker Bath & Kitchen of Central Texas Champion Aviles Construction, LLC

R& R Remodeling and

Construction, LLC

Carpet Cleaning Enviro Serv Winner HOT Chem Dry

Stanley Steemer

Construction Company R& R Remodeling and Construction, LLC Winner Aviles Construction, LLC

The Alford Company

Custom Gates

Cen-Tex Metals Winner Texas Gate

Metal Dynamic Worx

Fence—Installation Provider Cen-Tex Metals Winner Ace Fence

Pinnacle Fence

Foundation Repair

Waco Foundation Repair Winner Discount Foundation Repair

Advanced House Leveling & Foundation Repair

Garage Door Overhead Door Company of Waco Winner

Loop 340 Overhead Door

Aladdin Overhead Door Company

Cen Tex Gutters Winner Tri-County Guttering

Home Audio & Theater Contractor

Custom Integrators

KHT Electronics

Home Remodeling

R& R Remodeling and Construction, LLC Winner

Aviles Construction, LLC

Willis Design Group

Home Restoration

R& R Remodeling plus

Construction, LLC

Enviro Serv

Aviles Building, LLC

Hot Tubs Lake Air Pool Supply Champion Lazy Day Pool & Spa

House Cleaning English Maids Winner Neat as a Pin

Pristine Clean

HVAC (Residential)

Rabroker Air Conditioning and Plumbing Winner

Lochridge-Priest

3C Mechanical

Kitchen Redesigning R& R Renovating and Structure Winner

Dreammaker Bath & Kitchen

of Central Texas

Willis Design Group

Lawn Service Mow Waco Winner Javier Martinez’s Lawncare Co.

Travis Clark’s Lawns of Texas

Moving Service

Guerra Brothers Moving Services Winner Move Waco

Christian Bros.

New Home Builder

Oates Construction Services, Inc. Winner

The Alford Company

BAM Builders

Organizing Neat as a Pin Winner The Art of Neat

Painting Contractor Five Star Painting Winner Sherwin Williams

Dyer Painting

Pest Exterminator

GGA Pest Management Services

Cen/Tex Termite, Pest &

Insulation

Plumbing Service Metro Plumbing Champion Mike Staas Services

Ryberg Plumbing, LLC

Previously Owned Furniture

Another Season Consignments Winner Consignment Furniture

Professional Landscaping Westview Nursery and Landscape Co. Winner

Greenlife Nursery and

Landscaping

Fitzgerald’s Landscape

Restoration

Target Restoration Solutions LLC Winner Specialty Restoration

Enviro Serv

Roofing Business Cen-Tex Roof Systems Winner Clark Roofing

Johnson Roofing

Sprinkler Systems

Westview Nursery and Landscape Co. Winner

Main Texas Lawn Sprinkler Company

H& M Landscaping

Window Replacement Freddy’s Glass Winner Bullseye Glass

Window World

Window Treatments

Christy’s Winner Ferguson’s

MEDICAL PROFESSIONALS

Audiologist

Nancy Norman, M. S. Livingston Hearing Aid Center Winner

Dr . Lauren York, Au. D.,

CCC-A, F-AAA

Waco Hearing Center

Ashley Brindley

Waco Ear Nose & Throat

Cardiologist Waco Cardiology Associates Champion Waco Heart & Vascular

Hillcrest Cardiology

Chiropractor Dr . Shamonica Trunell Hillcrest Chiropractic Winner

Micah Mordecai D. C.

Allied Wellness Center

Dr . Brad McKenzie

McKenzie Chiropractic Center

Dental Hygienist

Kim Beatty Stonewood Dental Winner

Heart of Tx Smiles

Susan Trammell

Saddle Creek Dental

Dermatologist

Dr . Rusty Rowe RealSkin Dermatology Waco Winner

Dr . Young McMahon

U. S. Dermatology Partners Waco

Doctor James Mason

Epiphany Dermatology

Dr . Lacy Coke Kessler Deerwood Women’s Health & Wellness Winner

Dr . Katherine Haynes

Waco Center with regard to Women’s Health

Dr . Mark Moore

Waco Center regarding Women’s Health

Opthalmologist

Brazos Eye Surgery of Texas Winner Waco Eye Associates

Bealka Eye Surgery

Oral Surgeon Dr . Jason Beck Waco Surgical Arts Champion

Dr . Taylor Starr

Starr Dentistry

Dr . Martin Starr

Starr Dentistry

Orthodontist Brazos Braces Winner Stonehaven Dental &

Orthodontics

Collins & Greer Orthodontics

Pediatrician Dr . Billy Nesmith Heart associated with Texas Pediatrics Winner

Doctor Anna Meyers

Baylor Scott & White

Dr . Kelly Janish

Ascension Providence

Plastic Surgeon

Dr . Andy Hand Central Texas Institute of Plastic Surgery Winner

Dr . Eric O’Neill

Primary Care Physician Dr . Tim Martindale Winner Dr . Jerod Patchin

Providence internal Medicine

Dr . Wayne Graham

Baylor Scott & White

Vein Surgeon William A. Peper, MD, FACS Thoracic, Vascular & Vein Surgical treatment Winner

Dr . Sherwin Attai

Waco Cardiology Associates

MEDICAL SERVICES Cardiac Care

Waco Cardiology Associates Winner Waco Coronary heart & Vascular Favorite

Cataract Surgical procedure Brazos Vision Surgery of Texas Winner Bealka Eye Surgery

Waco Eye Affiliates

Clinical Cardiac Electrophysiology(Pacemakers/ICDs) Waco Cardiology Associates Winner

Dental Implants

Stonehaven Dental & Orthodontics Winner

Starr General Dentistry

Waco Surgical Arts

Eye Surgery

Brazos Eye Surgery of Texas Winner Waco Eye Associates

Bealka Eye Surgery

Family Owned Dentistry Starr General Dentistry Winner Stonewood Dental

Seat Creek Dental

Common Dentistry Starr General Dentistry Winner Stonewood Dental

Central Texas Dental

Handicap Mobility Interstate Mobility Champion MobilityWorks

Hearing Equipment Provider Baxter Hearing Specialists Winner Waco Hearing Center

Livingston Hearing Aid Center

Home Health Provider

Interim Home Health Winner Bluebonnet Health Services

Halcyon Home

Hospice Care Providence Hospice-Waco Winner Bluebonnet Hospice

Lake Ridge Healthy Living

Ascension Providence Health Center Winner

Baylor Scott & White Hillcrest

Waco Family Health Center

Interventional Cardiology

Waco Cardiology Associates Winner Waco Heart and Vascular

Invisalign Dentist

Dr . Chad Latino Winner Stonehaven Dental &

Orthodontics

Healthcare Spa NuGenesis Medical Spa & Vein Care Champion Revitalize Skin MD

Waco Medical Laser

Physical Therapy

Ascension Providence Physical Therapy Winner Baylor Scott & White colored Hillcrest

Compleo Physical Therapy

Podiatry Waco Foot & Ankle, P. A. Winner Dr . K Kyle Ballew, DPM

Highlands Foot and Ankle

RealSkin Dermatology Winner Revitalize Skin MD

Epiphany Dermatology

Vascular Disease Treatment

Waco Cardiology Associates Winner Waco Center & Vascular

Line of thinking & Leg Care

Waco Cardiology Acquaintances Winner Waco Heart & Vascular

Wound Care Waco Cardiovascular & Vascular Nicole Reid MD, FACS certified wound specialist

Waco Ascension Providence Wound Treatment Center

OCCUPATIONAL Attorney

Dominic Braus The Carlson Law Firm Champion

J. D. Ressetar

The particular Zimmerman Law Firm P. C.

Favorite The Law Office

of Jacob Straub

Bail Bondsman

Ash Bail Bonds Winner Kocian Bail Bonds

Pickens Bail Bonds

Elder Law Rainey and Rainey Attorneys at Law LP Winner

The Law Office of Jacob Straub

Employment Agency

Job Link Winner Jack of All Trades

Insurance Agent Paige Mann Texas First Insurance Plus Winner

Bob Anderson

State Farm

Donald Rowan Insurance

The Zimmerman Law Firm P. C. Winner The Carlson Law Firm

Haley Olson, Attorneys at Law

Local Television Personality

Julie Hays, KWTX Winner Rusty Garrett, KWTX

Ke’Sha Lopez, KWTX

Mortgage Company

Wallick and Volk, Waco Winner Extraco Banks

First Central Credit Union

PETS & ANIMALS

Animal Rescue/Shelter Fuzzy Friends Rescue Winner Humane Society of Central Tx

Fixin’ Ferals TNR and Rescue

Birding Supplies Wild Birds Unlimited Winner

Feed/Agri Store

Western world Feeds Inc. Winner Tractor Supply Company

Bar None County Shop

Pet Boarding Dogtopia Winner Camp Bow Wow

Best Fido Friends

Pet Grooming Dogtopia Champion Woof Gang Bakery

Sitt’n Pretty Grooming &

Veterinarian

Hewitt Veterinary Hospital

South Bosque Veterinary Clinic

Ramsgate Veterinary Medical center

REAL ESTATE

Commercial Real Estate Company

Kelly, Realtors Commercial

TEXAS Luxury + Land

White Label Realty

Property Management

C. I. F. Real-estate Services, Inc.

TEXAS Luxury + Land

Shamrock Property

Management

Real Estate Agent

Camille Johnson

Camille Manley, Realtors

Maritza Perez

Kelly, Realtors

Haley Holden

TX Luxury + Land

Real Estate Investor

Chemical. I. F. Real Estate Providers, Inc.

RGA Properties, Inc.

Home Real Estate Company

TEXAS Luxury + Land

Kelly, Realtors®

Camille Johnson, Real estate agents

Antique Store

Cedar Chest

Cameron Trading Co.

Appliance Store

Low cost Appliance

Firearms Store

Praco Gun & Pawn

Republic Gun Club

Flooring Waco Carpet Company Winner DesignCo—Waco

Advanced Carpet

Florist Reed’s Flowers Champion Bloomingals

Wolfe Wholesale Florist, Inc.

Frame Shop/Art Frames Etc . Winner Hobby Lobby

Michael’s

Furniture Center

DuBois Furniture

Furniture Row

Backyard Center/Garden Westview Nursery and Landscape Co. Winner

Greenlife Baby room &

Landscaping design

Barrera’s Setting and

Gardening

Gifts & Collectibles

Wild Birds Unlimited Champion Spice Village

Morrison’s Gifts

Liquor Store Twin Liquors Winner Firewater Liquor

Spec’s Wines, Spirits &

Finer Foods

Locally Owned Grocer Jubilee Market

East Side Market & Goods

Nature Shop Wild Birds Unlimited Winner

Westview Nursery and Landscape Co. Winner Greenlife Gardening shop &

Landscape designs

Barrera’s Nursery and

Landscape gardening

Paint Supply Shop

Sherwin-Williams

Wigley’s Paint Supply, Inc.

Home Depot

Praco Gun & Pawn

Rodeo Pawn

Pool/Hot Tub Supply & Services

Lake Air Swimming pool Supply

Lazy Day Pool & Health spa

Crystal Clear Pools

Tool Store

The Tool Shed Thrift Store

Keith Ace Hardware

Harbor Freight

SOLUTIONS Alterations

Montoya’s Fashions

Norma’s Alterations

Cleaning Service

English Maids Winner Neat as a Pin

Pristine Clean

Customer Service Wild Birds Unlimited Winner Westview Nursery and

Landscape Co.

Chick-fil-A — Baylor

Dance Center Joy’s School of Dance

Laurie’s Stepping Out Studio

Arthur Murray Dance Studio of Waco

Funeral Home Pecan Grove Funeral Home

Wilkirson-Hatch-Bailey

Funeral Home

Grace Gardens Funeral House & Crematorium

Holiday Lighting

Light Waco

GGA Pest Management Services

L& L Specialties

Aloft Waco Baylor

Hotel Indigo

HVAC (Commercial)

Richardson Heat & Air

Lochridge-Priest

Rabroker Air Conditioning

and Domestic plumbing

License to Carry Training

Big Iron CHL

Locally Owned Pharmacy Lynn’s Pharmacy

Old Corner Drug

Museum Mayborn Museum

Dr Pepper Museum

Texas Ranger Hall associated with Fame & Museum

New Locally Owned Business

Waco Hearing Center Winner Celestial Siblings Gifts

Beeloved Boutique

Non-Profit Company

Friends for Life

Mission Waco — World

Animal Birth Control Clinic

Place to Work

Midway ISD

Friends for a lifetime

Community Bank & Trust

Spot to Worship Highland Baptist Church

Faith Walk Church

Harris Creek Baptist Church

Security Assistance Pro Security Group, Inc.

Therrell Alarm Protection Program

Paladin Protection & Investigation Favorite

Self-Storage Ideal Self Storage

Store Space Self Storage

Griffin Place

Tattoo Shop Infamous Ink

Star Tattoo

Tree Provider A-1 Tree Service

3rd Day Tree Service

Brian’s Tree Company

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *